KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

the taxation basis for the freight costs is distributed in accordance with that

Russian translation: ставка налогообложения на транспортные расходы


08:05 Feb 2, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: the taxation basis for the freight costs is distributed in accordance with that
In cases where the freight cost applies to sales of items with differing VAT rates, e.g. books (6%) and music CDs (25%), the taxation basis for the freight costs is distributed in accordance with that of the respective items.

Если можно, помогите правильно сформулировать предложение в целом.
Большое спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:ставка налогообложения на транспортные расходы
Explanation:
В тех случаях, когда расходы на транспортировку применяются к продажам продуктов с различающимися ставками НДС, например книг (6%) и музыкальных СД (25%), ставка налогообложения на транспортные расходы определяется в соответствии со ставкой НДС конкретного продукта.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2009-02-02 08:16:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

опечатался - музыкальных КД (компакт дисков).
Selected response from:

Artem Sergeev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ставка налогообложения на транспортные расходы
Artem Sergeev
4тариф налогооблажения грузоперевозок расчитывается в соответствии с...
Vyacheslav Mazurov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the taxation basis for the freight costs is distributed in accordance with that
ставка налогообложения на транспортные расходы


Explanation:
В тех случаях, когда расходы на транспортировку применяются к продажам продуктов с различающимися ставками НДС, например книг (6%) и музыкальных СД (25%), ставка налогообложения на транспортные расходы определяется в соответствии со ставкой НДС конкретного продукта.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2009-02-02 08:16:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

опечатался - музыкальных КД (компакт дисков).

Artem Sergeev
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronika LIvshits
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тариф налогооблажения грузоперевозок расчитывается в соответствии с...


Explanation:
слово ставка само по себе несколько урезает смысловое содержание. "Тариф" или "тарифная ставка" на мой взгляд подходит лучше.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian