KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

standard terms and conditions

Russian translation: Стандартные положения и условия


08:49 Nov 30, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting / contract
English term or phrase: standard terms and conditions
contract
misha
Russian translation:Стандартные положения и условия
Explanation:
Стандартные положения и условия
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Стандартные положения и условия
Jarema
4 +2стандартные условия
Viktor Nikolaev
4типовые условия
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Стандартные положения и условия


Explanation:
Стандартные положения и условия

Jarema
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
4 mins

agree  Oleg Sollogub
11 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days14 hrs

agree  nekogda
3 days14 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
стандартные условия


Explanation:
(кредита, кредитного соглашения)

Словарь Lingvo 8.0


Viktor Nikolaev
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VLAD SHVETS
1 min
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
типовые условия


Explanation:
можно и так, для разнообразия хотя бы :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 1 min (2004-11-30 22:50:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.medialaw.ru/publications/zip/35-36/tip.html
и еще 88200 сайтов

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43