KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

Disbursements are based on projected program cash requirements and performance a

Russian translation: ы средств осуществл¤ютс¤ в соответствии с запланированными потребност¤ми в финансировании программы и степенью еЄ выполнени¤.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Disbursements are based on projected program cash requirements and performance a
Russian translation:ы средств осуществл¤ютс¤ в соответствии с запланированными потребност¤ми в финансировании программы и степенью еЄ выполнени¤.
Entered by: Victor Potapov

11:34 Dec 1, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / contract
English term or phrase: Disbursements are based on projected program cash requirements and performance a
phrase from a Contract: Disbursements are based on projected program cash requirements and performance as reported by the Sub-Recipient in Disbursement Requests and Progress Updates.
misha
см., пожалуйста, ниже.
Explanation:
Выплаты (предоставление) средств осуществляются в соответствии с запланированными потребностями в финансировании программы и степенью её выполнения.
Selected response from:

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см., пожалуйста, ниже.Victor Potapov
4ниже
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disbursements are based on projected program cash requirements and performance a
см., пожалуйста, ниже.


Explanation:
Выплаты (предоставление) средств осуществляются в соответствии с запланированными потребностями в финансировании программы и степенью её выполнения.

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day13 hrs

agree  Vassily_T
35 days
  -> was aware of the 's issue but am really busy and that tends to produce a bit of a je-m'en-foutiste attitude at times ;-). but should it be trapper's or trappers'? :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disbursements are based on projected program cash requirements and performance a
ниже


Explanation:
("в представленном проекте ? ) расходы основываются на предполагаемых показателях ликвидности и результатах работы как и указано в (докладе /проекте и тд)....

вольная но не менее точная интерпретация. :-)



Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43