KudoZ home » English to Russian » Accounting

Disbursement Requests and Progress Updates.

Russian translation: Запросы на выплату средств (на предоставление финансирования)/Отчёты о статусе выполнения программы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Disbursement Requests and Progress Updates.
Russian translation:Запросы на выплату средств (на предоставление финансирования)/Отчёты о статусе выполнения программы
Entered by: Victor Potapov

11:36 Dec 1, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / contract
English term or phrase: Disbursement Requests and Progress Updates.
phrase from a Contract: Disbursements are based on projected program cash requirements and performance as reported by the Sub-Recipient in Disbursement Requests and Progress Updates.
misha
Запросы на выплату средств (на предоставление финансирования)/Отчёты о статусе выполнения программы
Explanation:
Удачи!
Selected response from:

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Запросы на выплату средств (на предоставление финансирования)/Отчёты о статусе выполнения программыVictor Potapov
3уточнения к смете доходов и расходов
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disbursement requests and progress updates.
Запросы на выплату средств (на предоставление финансирования)/Отчёты о статусе выполнения программы


Explanation:
Удачи!

Victor Potapov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Сергей Лузан: "Запросы на выплату средств/ Отчёты о текущем исполнении /(ходе выполнения) программы", возможно.
1 day12 hrs
  -> ili tak... Spasibo!

agree  Olga Makeeva
36 days
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vassily_T
36 days
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
disbursement requests and progress updates.
уточнения к смете доходов и расходов


Explanation:
мне кажется так называется то, что нижестоящее подразделение подает вышестоящей организации.

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43