KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

дизайнерские находки

Russian translation: design solution


12:40 May 23, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: дизайнерские находки
дизайнерские находки
Galochka
Russian translation:design solution
Explanation:

Мой вариант.

Это если вообще о каком-то удачном решении, а если речь идет о конкретном дизайнере, то designer's solutions или designers' solutions.
Selected response from:

Natalia Elo
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1design solution
Natalia Elo
3designer inventionsAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дизайнерские находки
designer inventions


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 26

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
дизайнерские находки
design solution


Explanation:

Мой вариант.

Это если вообще о каком-то удачном решении, а если речь идет о конкретном дизайнере, то designer's solutions или designers' solutions.

Natalia Elo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off
13 mins