KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

Speak Up

Russian translation: ФЕМЕЖПО ДПЧЕТЙС ЛПНРБОЙЙ // ФЕМЕЖПООБС МЙОЙС ДМС ЦБМПВ


11:02 Feb 18, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Speak Up
To raise your concerns about activities or behaviour at work that you feel may be improper, unsafe, unethical or even illegal, talk to your manager or use Speak Up. ьФП ОБЪЧБОЙЕ ХУМХЗЙ, ЛПФПТПЕ ОЕПВИПДЙНП РЕТЕЧЕУФЙ ОБ ТХУУЛЙК.
xxxkvaloy
Russian translation:ФЕМЕЖПО ДПЧЕТЙС ЛПНРБОЙЙ // ФЕМЕЖПООБС МЙОЙС ДМС ЦБМПВ
Explanation:
РП-НПЕНХ, Х ОБУ ЙИ ОБЪЩЧБАФ ФЕМЕЖПОБНЙ ДПЧЕТЙС, ЕУМЙ ЙЪ ЛПОФЕЛУФБ СУОП, ЛБЛ ПО ТБВПФБЕФ, ИПТПЫП, ЕУМЙ ОЕФ, ОХЦОП ДПВБЧЙФШ - ЛПНРБОЙЙ, УМХЦВЩ РЕТУПОБМБ ЛПНРБОЙЙ, ЙМЙ ЮФП-ФП Ч ЬФПН ТПДЕ.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Lokshina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ФЕМЕЖПО ДПЧЕТЙС ЛПНРБОЙЙ // ФЕМЕЖПООБС МЙОЙС ДМС ЦБМПВEkaterina Lokshina
4 +1пВ ЬФПН ОЕМШЪС НПМЮБФШ!xxxIreneN
4ЧП ЧЕУШ ЗПМПУ - УН ОЙЦЕ
VLAS-FLC.COM
3 +1служба приема экстренных звонков
Andrew Vdovin
3чЩУЛБЦЙ ЧУЕ!EugeneXP


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
speak up
ФЕМЕЖПО ДПЧЕТЙС ЛПНРБОЙЙ // ФЕМЕЖПООБС МЙОЙС ДМС ЦБМПВ


Explanation:
РП-НПЕНХ, Х ОБУ ЙИ ОБЪЩЧБАФ ФЕМЕЖПОБНЙ ДПЧЕТЙС, ЕУМЙ ЙЪ ЛПОФЕЛУФБ СУОП, ЛБЛ ПО ТБВПФБЕФ, ИПТПЫП, ЕУМЙ ОЕФ, ОХЦОП ДПВБЧЙФШ - ЛПНРБОЙЙ, УМХЦВЩ РЕТУПОБМБ ЛПНРБОЙЙ, ЙМЙ ЮФП-ФП Ч ЬФПН ТПДЕ.

Ekaterina Lokshina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: ФЕМЕЖПО УМХЦВЩ ЦБМПВ (Х УФТБОЙГЩ ЛПДЙТПЧЛБ KOI8R - ЙМЙ Х НЕОС ЗМАЛЙ?)
20 mins
  -> УРБУЙВП, ОЕ ЪОБА, С ЧЩВЙТБА Ч ЮЕН ЮЙФБЕФУС УФТБОЙГБ, Й ФБЛ Й ПФЧЕЮБА. б НПЦОП ЛБЛ-ФП ЕЭЕ?

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
2 hrs
  -> УРБУЙВП

agree  Aleksandr Okunev: ЛПДЙТПЧЛБ - Cyrillic automatic detection :)
3 hrs
  -> УРБУЙВП

neutral  xxxIreneN: с ДХНБА, ЮФП ФЕМЕЖПО ДПЧЕТЙС - ЬФП ЛПЗДБ УПВТБМУС РПЧЕУЙФШУС, Б РПРТПЭБФШУС ВПМШЫЕ ОЕ У ЛЕН:-) лБЛ НЙОЙНХН, ДЧХУНЩУМЕООП. "дМС ЦБМПВ" УЛПТЕЕ, ОП ЦБМПВБ - ЬФП П УЕВЕ, Б ФХДБ РТЙЗМБЫБАФУС ЧУЕ Й РП "ЛПУЧЕООЩН" РПЧПДБН - ЮФП ЧЙДЕМ, ЮФП УМЩЫБМ.
3 hrs
  -> чБЫБ РТБЧДБ, ОП Х УРЕГУМХЦВ ФПЦЕ ЕУФШ ФЕМЕЖПО ДПЧЕТЙС - ЙОЖПТНБГЙА РТП ФЕТТПТЙУФПЧ УПВЙТБАФ

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
7 hrs

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
2 days3 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
speak up
ЧП ЧЕУШ ЗПМПУ - УН ОЙЦЕ


Explanation:
У ЬФЙН ЧЩТБЦЕОЙЕН НПЦОП РПУФХРЙФШ ДЧХНС РХФСНЙ:
1. ЧУФБЧЙФШ ЙДЕОФЙЖЙЛБФПТ Й РПЧФПТЙФШ ОБЪЧБОЙЕ РП-БОЗМЙКУЛЙ ЙМЙ ДБФШ ЕЗП ФТБОУЛТЙРГЙА-
УМХЦВБ Speak Up, ЙМЙ УМХЦВБ уРЙЛ бР.

2. МЙВП ТБУЫЙТЙФШ ЙДЕОФЙЖЙЛБФП:
ЧОХФТЕООСС УМХЦВБ ЛПНРБОЙЙ РП УВПТХ ЦБМПВ Й РТЕДМПЦЕОЙК УПФТХДОЙЛПЧ Speak Up.

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
speak up
пВ ЬФПН ОЕМШЪС НПМЮБФШ!


Explanation:
ч РТЙОГЙРЕ ЧУЕ РПДПВОЩЕ МПЪХОЗЙ ВХДХФ ПФДБЧБФШ уПЧЕФБНЙ,

xxxIreneN
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Илона!:-)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
speak up
чЩУЛБЦЙ ЧУЕ!


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2006-02-18 22:55:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

оЕ НПМЮЙ!

EugeneXP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
speak up
служба приема экстренных звонков


Explanation:
служба экстренного обращения


Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: служба экстренного обращения/ служба обращения в экстренных случаях
5 hrs