KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

accommodate your advertising and promotional needs

Russian translation: чтобы удовлетворить ваши потребности в рекламе (рекламных средствах)и средствах стимулирования сбыта


13:17 Oct 25, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: accommodate your advertising and promotional needs
In order to accommodate your advertising and promotional needs, the ads on the site are available.
katerina24
Russian translation:чтобы удовлетворить ваши потребности в рекламе (рекламных средствах)и средствах стимулирования сбыта
Explanation:
так или как нибудь иначе...
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1чтобы удовлетворить ваши потребности в рекламе (рекламных средствах)и средствах стимулирования сбыта
Edgar Hermann
3Для размещения Вашей рекламы мы предоставляем
Smantha
3для решения вопросов, связанных с рекламой и развитием
Evgueni Terekhin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
для решения вопросов, связанных с рекламой и развитием


Explanation:
для решения вопросов, связанных с рекламой и развитием, на сайте представлены...

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
чтобы удовлетворить ваши потребности в рекламе (рекламных средствах)и средствах стимулирования сбыта


Explanation:
так или как нибудь иначе...

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: вторую часть вообще можно опустить
6 hrs
  -> Можно и опустить, спасибо Эрика!

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Для размещения Вашей рекламы мы предоставляем


Explanation:
Для размещения Вашей рекламы (и стимулирующих сбыт проектов/акций), мы предоставляем...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-10-25 14:19:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


или так

Для размещения Вашей рекламы и стимулирующих рост продаж (вашей продукции или услуг) акций...

Smantha
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in HebrewHebrew