KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

exclusive to <company name>

Russian translation: только у ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exclusive to <company name>
Russian translation:только у ...
Entered by: Valery Kaminski

10:50 Oct 27, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Рекламный буклет для сканер
English term or phrase: exclusive to <company name>
Контекст такой:

X-colour, XX-bit photo scanning – exclusive to .
Pavel Kulyamin
только у ...
Explanation:
или "ни у кого, кроме ххх"
Selected response from:

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2только у ...
Valery Kaminski
4эксклюзивная сфера
Anna Hakobyan
3отличительная черта/особенность/характеристика сканеров компании ХХХ
Evgueni Terekhin


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
только у ...


Explanation:
или "ни у кого, кроме ххх"

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolay Kuzmin
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  ruslingua
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
эксклюзивная сфера


Explanation:
может быть указывается эксклюзивная сфера деятельности компании?

Anna Hakobyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
отличительная черта/особенность/характеристика сканеров компании ХХХ


Explanation:
отличительная черта/особенность/характеристика сканеров компании ХХХ

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12