KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

UN-NGO Liaison Service office

Russian translation: Служба ООН по связям с неправительственными организациями


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UN-NGO Liaison Service office
Russian translation:Служба ООН по связям с неправительственными организациями
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

05:42 Nov 2, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: UN-NGO Liaison Service office
She then joined the United Nations Centre for Human Rights (UN Headquarters in New York) as an Intern/Case Worker and later served in the UN-NGO Liaison Service office as Coordinator for NGO participation in the UN Conference on Environment and Development in Rio de Janeiro.
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Служба ООН по связям с неправительственными организациями
Explanation:
"Служба ООН по связям с неправительственными организациями в сотрудничестве с другими отделениями ООН и НПО в настощее время играет ключевую роль в ..."
(http://www.wfuna.org/news/newsletter/russian_un_connections/...
Selected response from:

Anastasia Novoselova
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Анастасия
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Служба ООН по связям с неправительственными организациями
Anastasia Novoselova
5Бюро ООН по связи с неправительственными организациями
Anna Hakobyan
4служба ООН по связи с неправительственными ...
Larissa Dinsley


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
un-ngo liaison service office
Служба ООН по связям с неправительственными организациями


Explanation:
"Служба ООН по связям с неправительственными организациями в сотрудничестве с другими отделениями ООН и НПО в настощее время играет ключевую роль в ..."
(http://www.wfuna.org/news/newsletter/russian_un_connections/...


Anastasia Novoselova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Большое спасибо, Анастасия

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A n n a
58 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Vanda Nissen
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  erika rubinstein
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Smantha
7 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  bububu
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
15 hrs
  -> Thank you!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un-ngo liaison service office
служба ООН по связи с неправительственными ...


Explanation:
служба ООН по связи с неправительственными организациями

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 72

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un-ngo liaison service office
Бюро ООН по связи с неправительственными организациями


Explanation:
довольно точно

Anna Hakobyan
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian