KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

Tap into Electronic Component Network of Quality Suppliers

Russian translation: воспользуйтесь всеми благами сети поставщиков качественных электронных компонентов


13:49 Mar 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / техника
English term or phrase: Tap into Electronic Component Network of Quality Suppliers
Рекламный слоган. Призыв оплатить членство на сайте по продаже электронных компонентов.
Tap into Electronic Component Network of Quality Suppliers

Может, у кого будут варианты как поинтереснее перевести?
RusAnna
Italy
Russian translation:воспользуйтесь всеми благами сети поставщиков качественных электронных компонентов
Explanation:
tap into sth

to use part of a large supply of something for your own advantage
They're hoping to tap into the very rich market for books on CD-ROM.
There's a vast store of information on the database, just waiting to be tapped into.

Вообще то сказано - "качественных поставщиков", но по русски это ну никак!
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1воспользуйтесь всеми благами сети поставщиков качественных электронных компонентовsalavat
3вливаться, присоединяться к...
Faina Furman


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tap into electronic component network of quality suppliers
воспользуйтесь всеми благами сети поставщиков качественных электронных компонентов


Explanation:
tap into sth

to use part of a large supply of something for your own advantage
They're hoping to tap into the very rich market for books on CD-ROM.
There's a vast store of information on the database, just waiting to be tapped into.

Вообще то сказано - "качественных поставщиков", но по русски это ну никак!

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: подключитесь/присоединитесь к сети продаж качественных ...., (поставщиков - выкинем за ненадобностью в лозунге :)
53 mins
  -> Много thanks!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tap into
вливаться, присоединяться к...


Explanation:
Присоединяйтесь к сети ...

Faina Furman
Israel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian