KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

inquiries are conveniently pre-populated

Russian translation: да


09:35 Mar 9, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: inquiries are conveniently pre-populated
Речь о том, что зарегистрированные члены сайта имеют массу преимуществ.
Одно из них:
Send inquiries that are conveniently pre-populated with your contact details.

Здесь имеется ввиду...возможность отправлять запросы с уже внесенной туда контактной информацией?

Спасибо
RusAnna
Italy
Russian translation:да
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3да
Zamira*****
5форма запроса автоматически заполняется вашими контактными данными
Natalya Zelikova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
да


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote: посылать запросы с заранее внесенной контактной информацией
13 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  sokolniki
3 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Roman Bardachev
6 hrs
  -> спасибо

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
форма запроса автоматически заполняется вашими контактными данными


Explanation:
да, это и имеется в виду
Вы имеете возможность воспользоваться преимуществом отправки запроса с автоматически указываемыми контактными данными.
где-то так...

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?