KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

Product Highlight Package

Russian translation: приоритетное размещение рекламы (о товаре в каталогах, ссылка на главной страничке)


15:52 Mar 9, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Product Highlight Package
Речь идет о предоставляемых видах рекламы.
-Реклама в журнале ХХХХ
-Online banner promotion
-Журнал ХХХХ + Product Highlight Package

Спасибо
RusAnna
Italy
Russian translation:приоритетное размещение рекламы (о товаре в каталогах, ссылка на главной страничке)
Explanation:
YourFreeStuff.com's exclusive sample distribution program is available in four stages, each matched to a specific market need. On the most basic level, YourFreeStuff.com will offer desirable samples (the company accepts only those sample and special offers that provide a clear benefit to consumers) on its Internet site. No advertising or data capture is provided. *The next level, the Product Highlight Package, includes an advertising tile on the YourFreeStuff.com home page and a prime listing on the appropriate sample category page*. In the By-Invitation Package, marketers can pre-select specific demographic or geographic characteristics of the people to whom the sample is offered. In this program, personal invitations to sample the product are e-mailed to members who have asked to receive product information from YourFreeStuff.com. Finally, samples can be offered "in-person" to prospects who reside in specific market regions. This Face-to-Face Package distributes product samples at unique physical venues, such as concerts, sporting and lifestyle events.
http://www.creativemag.com/onlweekly091800.html
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1приоритетное размещение рекламы (о товаре в каталогах, ссылка на главной страничке)
Zamira*****
3 +1комплект материалов, отражающих (подчеркивающих) достоинства продукта
Vitaly Ashkinazi
4упаковка для привлечения внимания (покупателей к товару)
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
product highlight package
упаковка для привлечения внимания (покупателей к товару)


Explanation:
"Упаковка" розничной торговли: Создание сетевых стандартов ...Дизайнер по упаковке и интерьеру Дональд Дискей (известный как автор оформления коробки ... Однако, узнаваемость марки, привлечения внимания покупателей не ...
www.usconsult.ru/b_017.html - 30k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

Представление товаров в условиях жесткой конкуренции в ...Характерный орнамент часто способствует привлечению внимания к товару. ... Поэтому покупатель одобряет (и кладет в корзину) тот товар, упаковка которого ...
usconsult.ru/b_011.html - 26k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

POS материалы, pos - рекламное агентство АпларСамый эффективный способ привлечь внимание покупателя, осуществляющего свой выбор в магазине - грамотное использование POS-материалов (POSM, Point of Sales ...
www.aplar.ru/ - 18k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки

Training-onlineК новинке необходимо привлечь внимание покупателя и удержать его как можно дольше в первый раз. Если покупатель возьмет в руки упаковку и прочитает на ней ...
training-online.ru/publications/58/ - 23k - Кеш - Подібні сторінки


Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product highlight package
комплект материалов, отражающих (подчеркивающих) достоинства продукта


Explanation:
LE TOUQUET ENDUROPALE HIGHLIGHTS
The world`s top enduro riders will head to the northern shores of France for the annual Touquet Enduropale...all the best moments in a highlight package.

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh: !!!
20 mins
  -> Спасибо!!!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
product highlight package
приоритетное размещение рекламы (о товаре в каталогах, ссылка на главной страничке)


Explanation:
YourFreeStuff.com's exclusive sample distribution program is available in four stages, each matched to a specific market need. On the most basic level, YourFreeStuff.com will offer desirable samples (the company accepts only those sample and special offers that provide a clear benefit to consumers) on its Internet site. No advertising or data capture is provided. *The next level, the Product Highlight Package, includes an advertising tile on the YourFreeStuff.com home page and a prime listing on the appropriate sample category page*. In the By-Invitation Package, marketers can pre-select specific demographic or geographic characteristics of the people to whom the sample is offered. In this program, personal invitations to sample the product are e-mailed to members who have asked to receive product information from YourFreeStuff.com. Finally, samples can be offered "in-person" to prospects who reside in specific market regions. This Face-to-Face Package distributes product samples at unique physical venues, such as concerts, sporting and lifestyle events.
http://www.creativemag.com/onlweekly091800.html


Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ruslingua: размещение на видном месте?
1 hr
  -> спасибо, не могу никак придумать..