KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

application story

Russian translation: истории/сюжеты/статьи о применении (чего-то в бизнесе, в жизни, и т.д.)


13:24 Mar 21, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Integrated marketing communications
English term or phrase: application story
Support for Public Relations

X-Company distributes to publications across Europe all News Release for new products, product updates and acquisitions
Releases are translated into a variety of languages
The dealer can be mentioned at the end of each release as the local contact

Contact Hans Schmidt if you want to ensure your local editors are on our media list for distribution of news releases

X-Company works with local editors to provide customer contacts for good ***application stories**
The story may be written by freelancer or trade publication directly
Contact Hans Schmidt if you have interesting customer stories that you would like to get coverage for
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:истории/сюжеты/статьи о применении (чего-то в бизнесе, в жизни, и т.д.)
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4примеры/опыт успешного применения
Evgueni Terekhin
4(положительный) личный опыт использования ...The Misha
4здесь: статьи о необычном использовании продукта
erika rubinstein
3описание применения
Valery Kaminski
3примеры, как показали себя продукты, изделияsalavat
3истории/сюжеты/статьи о применении (чего-то в бизнесе, в жизни, и т.д.)
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
истории/сюжеты/статьи о применении (чего-то в бизнесе, в жизни, и т.д.)


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
здесь: статьи о необычном использовании продукта


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 71

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
примеры, как показали себя продукты, изделия


Explanation:
как они хороши, необходимы, надёжны и т.д.

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(положительный) личный опыт использования ...


Explanation:
Doesn't sound as heavy as other versions

The Misha
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
примеры/опыт успешного применения


Explanation:
.

Evgueni Terekhin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  xxxIreneN
8 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Faina Furman
9 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
18 hrs
  -> спасибо

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
описание применения


Explanation:
/

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56