KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

Recruitment interview

Russian translation: собеседование при приеме на работу


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Recruitment interview
Russian translation:собеседование при приеме на работу
Entered by: Tatiana Pelipeiko

16:45 Oct 20, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: Recruitment interview
The areas covered in the interviews are the following:
Recruitment interview (n=364)......
Sonechko
Ukraine
собеседование при приеме на работу - ?
Explanation:
собеседование в отделе кадров...

(Хотя в принципе встречалось и College Admission Recruitment Interviews)
Selected response from:

Tatiana Pelipeiko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5собеседование при приеме на работу - ?Tatiana Pelipeiko
4 +2собеседование при устройстве на руботу / собеседование кандидата с работодателем
Vitali Stanisheuski
4собеседование при подборе кадров (наборе персонала, найме рабочей силы)
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
recruitment interview
собеседование при приеме на работу - ?


Explanation:
собеседование в отделе кадров...

(Хотя в принципе встречалось и College Admission Recruitment Interviews)

Tatiana Pelipeiko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Tovbin
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Katia Gygax: Оно
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vanda Nissen
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Valery Kaminski
2 days2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recruitment interview
собеседование при устройстве на руботу / собеседование кандидата с работодателем


Explanation:
собеседование при устройстве на руботу / собеседование кандидата с работодателем

Примерно так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-10-20 16:59:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ой, "рАботу"...

Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iren Dragan: собеседование кандидата с работодателем
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Valery Kaminski
2 days2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recruitment interview
собеседование при подборе кадров (наборе персонала, найме рабочей силы)


Explanation:
'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 мин (2007-10-20 17:10:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А также – «при комплектовании штата»…

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian