KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

To wish we will take your questions one step further.

Russian translation: Если хотите, мы удовлетворим ваши запросы сверх ваших ожиданий


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:To wish we will take your questions one step further.
Russian translation:Если хотите, мы удовлетворим ваши запросы сверх ваших ожиданий
Entered by: salavat

05:22 Nov 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / website
English term or phrase: To wish we will take your questions one step further.
Рассказывается о некоей компании от первого лица ("мы").
Контекст:
Ingredients, services and technological support that add value. R... (название компании) matches your questions with the latest developments in food technology. To wish we will take your questions one step further. We are known to seek for solutions that stretch beyond the usual synergy between food technology and machine engineering.
Jekaterina Filipova
Если хотите, мы удовлетворим ваши запросы сверх ваших ожиданий
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Если хотите, мы удовлетворим ваши запросы сверх ваших ожиданийsalavat
3 +2По вашему желанию, мы решим ваши проблемы на новом качественном уровне
Valery Kaminski
5опечатка или неграмотный автор
Michael Kislov
3Если пожелаете, мы можем заняться вашими вопросами более предметно
ruslingua
3При желании Ваши вопросы можно будет рассмотреть и более детально.
Andrew Vdovin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to wish we will take your questions one step further.
Если хотите, мы удовлетворим ваши запросы сверх ваших ожиданий


Explanation:
...

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! Пока что этот ответ мне нравится больше всех.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leila Usmanova
30 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лейла!

agree  Darya Kozak
1 hr
  -> Благодарю Вас!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to wish we will take your questions one step further.
По вашему желанию, мы решим ваши проблемы на новом качественном уровне


Explanation:
/

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vera12191
24 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrey Belousov
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to wish we will take your questions one step further.
Если пожелаете, мы можем заняться вашими вопросами более предметно


Explanation:



ruslingua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to wish we will take your questions one step further.
При желании Ваши вопросы можно будет рассмотреть и более детально.


Explanation:
При желании Ваши вопросы можно будет РАЗОБРАТЬ и более ПОДРОБНО.


Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to wish we will take your questions one step further.
опечатка или неграмотный автор


Explanation:
переводите как We wish ...

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо! :) То, что автор не совсем грамотный, я и сама поняла, пока переводила.