KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

PL

Russian translation: bookmark or hyperlink


08:50 Nov 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / реклама реторанов и отелей
English term or phrase: PL
High Tea at Taj Khema: Situated on a mount at the eastern side of the Taj Mahal at a distance of 200 meters from monument. It is a prestigious hotel of Uttar Pradesh State Tourism Dev.Corp.It is said that the mound on which Hotel Taj Khema is build was formed as a consequence of accumulations off earth due to digging of the foundation of Taj Mahal "Khema" Means a tent or a camp in Urdu. It is said that during the olden days the king and their armies used to put there tents and camps on raised ground ,hillocks or mounds nearby rivers while moving from one place to another. Significance of Taj Khema lies in the fact that one of the most beautiful and magnificent view of Taj From the place. (PL)
tar
Russian translation:bookmark or hyperlink
Explanation:
I dare guess, PL and SP are hyperlinks or bookmarks to assist navigation through your document or website
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bookmark or hyperlink
Alexander Kondorsky
1place
Michael Kislov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pl
bookmark or hyperlink


Explanation:
I dare guess, PL and SP are hyperlinks or bookmarks to assist navigation through your document or website

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Shevchenko
1 min

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pl
place


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8