KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

8 Kung Fu Toys Available

Russian translation: С 8 фигурками кунг-фу


23:43 Mar 31, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / McDonalds Advertising Poster
English term or phrase: 8 Kung Fu Toys Available
As in 8 type of Kung Fu toys are available)
Melissa Angus
Russian translation:С 8 фигурками кунг-фу
Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-03-31 23:58:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С 8 фигурками бойцов кунг-фу (спасибо Татьяне).
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3С 8 фигурками кунг-фу
Mikhail Kropotov
4 +1с 8 игрушками-кунфуистами/ игрушками "кунфуистами"/игрушечными кунфуистами
Vitals


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
8 kung fu toys available
С 8 фигурками кунг-фу


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-03-31 23:58:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С 8 фигурками бойцов кунг-фу (спасибо Татьяне).

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko: борцов кун-фу? Или бойцов? Как их правильно?
8 mins
  -> Бойцы они. Спасибо, Вы абсолютно правы!

agree  Kirill Semenov
4 hrs

agree  Julia Lazunko
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
8 kung fu toys available
с 8 игрушками-кунфуистами/ игрушками "кунфуистами"/игрушечными кунфуистами


Explanation:
не обязательно фигурки, бывают еще (мягкие) игрушки в виде кунфуистов ... :(

А единоборство это называется КУН(-)ФУ



Vitals
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie79
4 hrs