KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

responsible growth

Russian translation: социально ответственный рост


16:03 Jul 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: responsible growth
Council is more than ever committed to working toward "responsible growth" that reconciles economic development, environmental protection, and
Victoria Novak
Russian translation:социально ответственный рост
Explanation:
например как в ссылке:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-07-06 16:10:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лучше даже "ответственное развитие"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-07-06 16:13:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Отчет "Газпрома" - "Ответственное развитие" http://www.gazprom-neft.ru/social/gazprom-neft-2007-rus.pdf
(это пдф на 148 страниц)
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Anfilofyeva
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4социально ответственный рост
Ekaterina Anfilofyeva
4 +1Принцип «гармоничного развития»
Serhiy Tkachuk


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
социально ответственный рост


Explanation:
например как в ссылке:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-07-06 16:10:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лучше даже "ответственное развитие"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-07-06 16:13:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Отчет "Газпрома" - "Ответственное развитие" http://www.gazprom-neft.ru/social/gazprom-neft-2007-rus.pdf
(это пдф на 148 страниц)


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:iw77UDc99JgJ:www.tpprf....
Ekaterina Anfilofyeva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Zubtsov
26 mins
  -> Спасибо, Сергей :)

agree  koundelev
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Георгий!

agree  erika rubinstein
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Эрика!

disagree  Katia Gygax: Извините, пожалуйста. ничего личного, а объяснение я уже дала выше./В ссылках м.быть и есть, а в переводе нет.
3 hrs
  -> Катя, вы читайте ответы и ссылки :) мне сейчас спорить некогда, но в ссылках есть и про экологию.

agree  LiudmilaM
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Людмила!

agree  Kameliya
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ксения!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Принцип «гармоничного развития»


Explanation:
Т.е.
согласующегося, целостного развития – когда отдельные части комлекса развиваются соответственно (=Consistent growth)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-07-06 16:12:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the context also indicates that this is about "consistent, sustainable growth"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2008-07-06 16:19:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

я исходил из значения «надёжный»,
т.е. «устойчивое» [не наносящее ущерба ни социуму, ни среде] развитие - на принципах рационального использования ресурсов, учета экологических, социальных и других факторов

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2008-07-06 16:34:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в общем, тут
об «ОТВЕТСВЕННОМ подходе», который
обеспечивает «гармоничное = устойчивое = согласованное развитие»


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-07-06 20:36:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ОТВЕТСТВЕННЫЙ ПОДХОД К РАЗВИТИЮ - […привержен, убежден в необходимости обеспечения] ОТВЕТСТВЕННОГО ПОДХОДА К РАЗВИТИЮ [т.е. о рацион.обоснован., устойчивом=согласованном развитии]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-07-06 21:25:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

См. этот документ (RESPONSIBLE GROWTH FOR A SUSTAINABLE FUTURE) на www.worldenergy.org/documents/wec_statement_2008_presentati... - там, действительно, ключ.сл. sustainable development, environmentally effective measures; аppropriate policies, effective sustainable energy policies

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-07-06 21:27:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так что еще раз убедился в правильности своего ответа

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-07-06 21:31:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а вот RESPONSIBLE (growth) встречается только один раз - вот эта фраза:
Hence, our main goal today is to work towards responsible growth that
reconciles economic development, environmental protection and the reduction of global inequalities. In essence, this means learning to do more with less. We must be engaged in a tireless search for concrete solutions that enhance global welfare in a sustainable manner.

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Freeman: absolutely
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, George!