KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

emerging economies

Russian translation: развивающиеся рынки


18:15 Jul 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: emerging economies
the situation requires an unprecedented level of cooperation between the industry & government, allowance for the realities of "emerging economies", and an understanding of the diversity and complexity of the challenges
Victoria Novak
Russian translation:развивающиеся рынки
Explanation:
или экономические системы
Selected response from:

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Катя!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3развивающиеся рынки
Katya Filatova
4 +1страны с развивающейся рыночной экономикой
Igor Blinov
3страны с формирующейся рыночной экономикой
Yuri Dubrov


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
развивающиеся рынки


Explanation:
или экономические системы


Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Спасибо, Катя!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Anfilofyeva: развивающиеся страны, развивающиеся экономики... все одно :)
1 min
  -> и все едино : ) спасибо!

agree  Marina Dolinsky
10 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein
29 mins
  -> спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
страны с развивающейся рыночной экономикой


Explanation:
учета реалий стран с развивающейся рыночной экономикой

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AivarasZ: только без "рыночной"; рынок - лишь один из экономических режимов, а в развивающихся странах рынком может и не пахнуть.
3 mins

neutral  Alexandra Goldburt: Не только "может и не пахнуть", но , в большинстве случаев, абсолютно, нисколько и ни чуточку не пахнет!
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
страны с формирующейся рыночной экономикой


Explanation:
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=emerging economi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2008-07-06 18:22:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&q=страны с формирующей...

Yuri Dubrov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AivarasZ: ну почему обязалельно рыночной?
3 mins
  -> плановой уже нет