KudoZ home » English to Russian » Advertising / Public Relations

public and investor relations functions

Russian translation: в отделе корпоративных связей сочетаются функции


14:48 Mar 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: public and investor relations functions
The corporate communications department will combine the domestic and international media, public and investor relations functions.
Maria
Russian translation:в отделе корпоративных связей сочетаются функции
Explanation:
связей с отечественными и зарубежными СМИ, общественностью и инвесторами
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2в отделе корпоративных связей сочетаются функции
Sergey Strakhov
4осуществлять пиар и связи с инвесторами
Ksenia ILINSKA
3функции общественных и инвесторских взаимоотношений
Maya Gorgoshidze


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
осуществлять пиар и связи с инвесторами


Explanation:
.

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergey Strakhov: "пиар" не для всякого контекста подойдет. И вообще, сегодня это почти что "бранное слово":(
1 min
  -> или связи с общественностью и инвесторами

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в отделе корпоративных связей сочетаются функции


Explanation:
связей с отечественными и зарубежными СМИ, общественностью и инвесторами

Sergey Strakhov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyudmila Rusina
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

agree  Mark Vaintroub
22 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Марк:)

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
функции общественных и инвесторских взаимоотношений


Explanation:
-

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 4