KudoZ home » English to Russian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

fuel nozzle

Russian translation: топливная форсунка


07:59 Jul 20, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: fuel nozzle
airplain
Tania
Russian translation:топливная форсунка
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4топливная форсунка
Prima Vista
4 +2топливная фоpсункаAndrey Belousov
4Топливная форсунка или топливный жиклёрxxxEasting


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
топливная форсунка


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 min

agree  Yuri Dubrov
2 mins

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
2 mins

agree  Svetlana Gladkova
6 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
топливная фоpсунка


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-07-20 08:01:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... yaw damper: демпфеp pысканья; zero fuel weight: вес самолета без топлива ... устpойство pегулиpования качества; fuel nozzle: топливная фоpсунка ...
www.aviation.ru/FAQ/IK/faq_3.html

Andrey Belousov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
1 min
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
2 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Топливная форсунка или топливный жиклёр


Explanation:
Англо-русский политехнический словарь, Топливная форсунка, топливный жиклер.
По опыту знаю, что употребляются в вертолетной технике.

xxxEasting
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Сергей Лузан