KudoZ home » English to Russian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

Comprehensive Aviation Liability Insurance

Russian translation: полное страхование ответственности от авиационных рисков


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Comprehensive Aviation Liability Insurance
Russian translation:полное страхование ответственности от авиационных рисков
Entered by: Janebel

15:48 Feb 21, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / insurance
English term or phrase: Comprehensive Aviation Liability Insurance
Подскажите пожалуйста, что это за вид страхования.

часть контекста: including but not limited to Comprehensive Aviation Liability Insurance, All Risk Hull Insurance, Aircraft Spare Parts insurance and cargo insurance covering the risks against which....
Volha K
Belarus
полное страхование ответственности
Explanation:
comprehensive liability insurance это полное страхование ответственности , с aviation не уверена)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-02-21 16:02:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..в сфере авиаперевозок
Selected response from:

Janebel
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2полное страхование ответственности
Janebel
4check this out
Vladimir Dubisskiy


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comprehensive aviation liability insurance
полное страхование ответственности


Explanation:
comprehensive liability insurance это полное страхование ответственности , с aviation не уверена)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-02-21 16:02:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

..в сфере авиаперевозок

Janebel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
18 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
22 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comprehensive aviation liability insurance
check this out


Explanation:
http://www.harperrisk.com/Library/Aviation.htm

All your "inusrances' seem to be covered there :-))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-02-21 23:42:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aviation (Liability) Insurance

***Protection of an insured against losses arising out of the manufacture, use or operation of aircraft. ***The insured is likely to be an airport, aircraft manufacturer, airline, pilot, flight instructor, fixed base operator, or transportation company that uses aircraft. Coverages may include liability for bodily injury, property damage or medical payments, and various types of first-party property loss, including hull coverage.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-02-21 23:42:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Comprehensive = polnoe strakhovoe pokrytie

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8