KudoZ home » English to Russian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

State of Design

Russian translation: государство-разработчик


14:13 Jul 4, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Aircraft Lease Agreement
English term or phrase: State of Design
State of Design means the state having jurisdiction over the Person responsible for the type design of the Aircraft or any Engine or Part.
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:государство-разработчик
Explanation:
В работе комиссии принимают участие специалисты России, Франции (как **государства-разработчика, изготовителя и регистрации самолета) и США (как ...
www.mak.ru/russian/investigations/2006/a310.html
Selected response from:

Oleksandr Melnyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Дякую, Олександре!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2государство-разработчик
Oleksandr Melnyk
4стадия разработки
Vitaliy Shkonda


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
state of design
государство-разработчик


Explanation:
В работе комиссии принимают участие специалисты России, Франции (как **государства-разработчика, изготовителя и регистрации самолета) и США (как ...
www.mak.ru/russian/investigations/2006/a310.html


Oleksandr Melnyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Дякую, Олександре!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  SvetlanaS
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
state of design
стадия разработки


Explanation:
Это может быть и "стадия разработки" и "этап разработки (или проектирования)".
Жаль нет контекста.

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  SvetlanaS: судя по контексту и предыдущим вопросам, речь все же идет не о стадии, а о стране.. Но судить - вопрошающему :)
7 hrs