KudoZ home » English to Russian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

block maintenance

Russian translation: техническое обслуживание блоков


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:block maintenance
Russian translation:техническое обслуживание блоков
Entered by: Gennady Lapardin

08:31 Oct 21, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / Maintenance
English term or phrase: block maintenance
Definitions in a contract:

Maintenance Programme means an Air Authority approved maintenance programme for the Aircraft in accordance with the Manufacturer’s and/or OEM’s specifications ..and encompassing scheduled maintenance (including block maintenance), condition-monitored maintenance, and/or on-condition maintenance of Airframe, Engines and Parts, including servicing, testing, preventive maintenance, repairs, structural inspections, system checks, overhauls, approved modifications, service bulletins, engineering orders, airworthiness directives, corrosion control, inspections and treatments.


Thanks
Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
техническое обслуживание блоков
Explanation:
Из собственного опыта.
Еще есть разговорное название - "профилактика".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2007-10-21 09:55:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

APG40 Operation & ***Maintenance*** (Windows 2003)
Эксплуатация и ***техническое обслуживание*** APG40 (Windows 2003)
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:yKNmuxECxBEJ:www.ericss...
Selected response from:

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3техническое обслуживание блоков
Igor Boyko
2внешний осмотрxxxKPATEP


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
техническое обслуживание блоков


Explanation:
Из собственного опыта.
Еще есть разговорное название - "профилактика".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2007-10-21 09:55:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

APG40 Operation & ***Maintenance*** (Windows 2003)
Эксплуатация и ***техническое обслуживание*** APG40 (Windows 2003)
http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:yKNmuxECxBEJ:www.ericss...

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
Спасибо, Игорь !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Игорь, для таких ссылок лучше всего пользоваться сайтом http://www.tinyurl.com - тогда страницы не растягиваются вширь :-)
26 mins
  -> Спасибо, Натали. Там не сайт, там просто "доковский" документ лежит. Я поэтому и дал "промежуточную" ссылку. А она вона как растянула страницу. Сорри. // Спасибо за tiny-сайт, я о нет не знал.

agree  svetlana cosquéric
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Светлана!

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
внешний осмотр


Explanation:
буквально: общий осмотр, т.е. без внимания к отдельным узлам

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2007-10-21 10:38:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

профилактика обозначена отдельным термином - preventive maintenance,

xxxKPATEP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian