KudoZ home » English to Russian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

finger prints

Russian translation: дактилоскопия


04:08 Nov 6, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: finger prints
термин встречается в перечне Manuals (aircraft lease agreement), в приложениях к самому договору аренды ВС.

"DGAC AD Finger Prints"
а также:
"Component Last Shop Visit Finger Prints (7 volumes)"

Больший контекст дать не могу, поскольку "их нет у меня".
M.LIN
Russian translation:дактилоскопия
Explanation:
Первые две ссылки - просто расшифровка (и, при желании, толкование абревиатур).

В правилах по безопасности полетов ("Инструкции по полетопригодности" - AIRWORTHINESS DIRECTIVE - AD) предусмотрены и дактилоскопические моменты (третья ссылка). Очевидно, о них и речь.

GSAC - Groupement pour la Sécurité de l'Aviation Civile
... of EASA or as the registration authority, the texts of the most recent DGAC AD’s and the texts of proposed draft AD’s subject of a public information. ...
www.gsac.fr/php/P_ConsignesNav.php

[PDF]
EASA AIRWORTHINESS DIRECTIVE
Формат файлів: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Показати у форматі HTML
Task Group for the A310 program, AD 2007-0053 replaced DGAC AD F-1992- ... effective date of DGAC AD F-1992-106-132 Revision 3], whichever occurs ...
ad.easa.europa.eu/blob/easa_ad_2007_0053_R1.pdf/AD_2007-0053R1_1

Renseignements internationaux - Security Upgrades at Santiago's ...
The Director of Operational Security of the DGAC, (Civil Aviation Authority) ... further verification is needed and complementing them with finger prints. ...
strategis.ic.gc.ca/epic/internet/inimr-ri.nsf/fr/gr125036f.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2007-11-06 06:42:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DGAC - Directorate General of Air Communication
Вот этот Директорат и выдает директивы/инструкции (им несть числа, и они постоянно обновляются).
Selected response from:

Vassyl Trylis
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4характерный признак
ayast
4дактилоскопияVassyl Trylis
4отпечатки пальцев
Marina Mrouga


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отпечатки пальцев


Explanation:
Вероятно, собираются и сравниваются как мера безопасности

Marina Mrouga
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
дактилоскопия


Explanation:
Первые две ссылки - просто расшифровка (и, при желании, толкование абревиатур).

В правилах по безопасности полетов ("Инструкции по полетопригодности" - AIRWORTHINESS DIRECTIVE - AD) предусмотрены и дактилоскопические моменты (третья ссылка). Очевидно, о них и речь.

GSAC - Groupement pour la Sécurité de l'Aviation Civile
... of EASA or as the registration authority, the texts of the most recent DGAC AD’s and the texts of proposed draft AD’s subject of a public information. ...
www.gsac.fr/php/P_ConsignesNav.php

[PDF]
EASA AIRWORTHINESS DIRECTIVE
Формат файлів: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Показати у форматі HTML
Task Group for the A310 program, AD 2007-0053 replaced DGAC AD F-1992- ... effective date of DGAC AD F-1992-106-132 Revision 3], whichever occurs ...
ad.easa.europa.eu/blob/easa_ad_2007_0053_R1.pdf/AD_2007-0053R1_1

Renseignements internationaux - Security Upgrades at Santiago's ...
The Director of Operational Security of the DGAC, (Civil Aviation Authority) ... further verification is needed and complementing them with finger prints. ...
strategis.ic.gc.ca/epic/internet/inimr-ri.nsf/fr/gr125036f.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2007-11-06 06:42:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DGAC - Directorate General of Air Communication
Вот этот Директорат и выдает директивы/инструкции (им несть числа, и они постоянно обновляются).

Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 30

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
характерный признак


Explanation:
вряд ли речь идет об отпечатках человеческих пальцев

ayast
Romania
Native speaker of: Russian