KudoZ home » English to Russian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

advised to the Carrier in actuals

Russian translation: Перевозчик будет проинформирован о реальном курсе валют


23:15 Feb 1, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: advised to the Carrier in actuals
Контекст: The Agent shall invoice the Carrier, if the credit services requested by the Carrier, inclusive of Supervisory and for the other applicable charges, after the each operations, with 10% administrative fees on the credit services requested. The administrative fees will not be applicable to the charges pertaining to the Freedom Air Services charges like Supervisory fee, Communication and Permission charges etc. The 10% of Administration fees will not be applicable if the funds transferred to our bank in advance, against our pro-forma invoice. But in case if there will be any fluctuation in exchange rates, will be advised to the Carrier in actuals, and the same will be borne by the Carrier.
Не могу понять последнюю часть последнего предложения?
stasbetman
Ukraine
Russian translation:Перевозчик будет проинформирован о реальном курсе валют
Explanation:
"Однако в случае изменения курсов валют Перевозчик будет об этом своевременно проинформирован и должен будет возместить разницу в сумме оплаты, в зависимости от реального курса валют."

Если следовать приведеднному ниже определению actuals:
Business Definition for: Actuals
earnings and expenses that have occurred rather than being only projected, or commodities that can be bought and used, as contrasted with commodities traded on a futures contract.


В целом, несколько не хватает контекста. Actuals - термин, широко употребляемый при заключении фьючерсных сделок. В данном случае с ходу немного неясно, идет ли речь о каком-либо отдельном контракте между Агентом и Перевозчиком, или просто говорится о возмещении в разнице курсов валют.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-02-02 03:47:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cherepanov: Спасибо. Ваш вариант точнее.
Selected response from:

Dmitry Pronsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5будет оповещена о курсе обмена валют на настоящий момент времени
Vyacheslav Mazurov
3 +1Перевозчик будет проинформирован о реальном курсе валют
Dmitry Pronsky


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advised to the carrier in actuals
Перевозчик будет проинформирован о реальном курсе валют


Explanation:
"Однако в случае изменения курсов валют Перевозчик будет об этом своевременно проинформирован и должен будет возместить разницу в сумме оплаты, в зависимости от реального курса валют."

Если следовать приведеднному ниже определению actuals:
Business Definition for: Actuals
earnings and expenses that have occurred rather than being only projected, or commodities that can be bought and used, as contrasted with commodities traded on a futures contract.


В целом, несколько не хватает контекста. Actuals - термин, широко употребляемый при заключении фьючерсных сделок. В данном случае с ходу немного неясно, идет ли речь о каком-либо отдельном контракте между Агентом и Перевозчиком, или просто говорится о возмещении в разнице курсов валют.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-02-02 03:47:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cherepanov: Спасибо. Ваш вариант точнее.


    Reference: http://dictionary.bnet.com/definition/actuals.html
Dmitry Pronsky
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cherepanov: о фактических затратах с учетом реального курса валют
45 mins
  -> Спасибо

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
advised to the carrier in actuals
будет оповещена о курсе обмена валют на настоящий момент времени


Explanation:
транспортное агентство или авиакомпания по перевозке пассажиров (либо то, либо другое) будет оповещена о курсе обмена валют на настоящий момент времени и разница оплачивается ...в зависимости о чем (компания) речь

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 час (2009-02-02 07:03:00 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Слово "реальный" не совсем корректно в юридической терминологии.

Vyacheslav Mazurov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian