KudoZ home » English to Russian » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

radial

Russian translation: радиальная линия ?


21:46 Mar 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: radial
helicopter navigation
osml
Russian translation:радиальная линия ?
Explanation:
линия положения, определяемая азимутом ?
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3радиальный
Natalie
2 +2радиальная линия ?
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
радиальная линия ?


Explanation:
линия положения, определяемая азимутом ?

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 150

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
40 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
радиальный


Explanation:
(без более широкого контекста)

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AMik99
3 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
16 hrs