KudoZ home » English to Russian » Agriculture

county agricultural extension office

Russian translation: Консультационная служба по вопросам сельского хоз


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:county agricultural extension office
Russian translation:Консультационная служба по вопросам сельского хоз
Entered by: Marina Dolinsky

13:05 Apr 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: county agricultural extension office
But another resource with a wealth of information is your ***local county agricultural extension office***.

Что за "местное бюро содействия развитию сельского хозяйства"? Страна - вроде как Ирландия.

Спасибо!
Ol_Besh
А ПОЧЕМУ БЫ И НЕТ?
Explanation:
Консультационная служба по вопросам сельского хоз.
Selected response from:

Marina Dolinsky
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Отдел содействия развитию местного сельского хозяйства
Vitaliy Shkonda
3методический кабинет
Michael Tovbin
3А ПОЧЕМУ БЫ И НЕТ?Marina Dolinsky
2окружная служба распространения с.х. знанийNurzhan KZ


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
окружная служба распространения с.х. знаний


Explanation:
*

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 8

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
А ПОЧЕМУ БЫ И НЕТ?


Explanation:
Консультационная служба по вопросам сельского хоз.

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
методический кабинет


Explanation:
Организация, помогаюшая знаниями и методами.

В ссылке - полная история


    Reference: http://www.fao.org/docrep/W5830E/w5830e03.htm#modern%20agric...
Michael Tovbin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Отдел содействия развитию местного сельского хозяйства


Explanation:
ИМХО, русский эквивалент такой: "Отдел содействия развитию местного сельского хозяйства"

Vitaliy Shkonda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12