KudoZ home » English to Russian » Agriculture

Winter pea

Russian translation: пелюшка


18:55 Apr 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture / еще какой-то фуражный горошек
English term or phrase: Winter pea
В ряду вот таких бобовых кормовых культур:

Alfalfa, Alsike clover, Arrowleaf clover, Birdsfoot trefoil, Caleypea, Common vetch, Crimson clover, Hairy vetch, Red clover, Sweet clover, **Winter pea**
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:пелюшка
Explanation:
www.listbook.ru/texts/474.htm - 11k
Selected response from:

svetlana cosquéric
France
Grading comment
Остановился на Горохе полевом.
СПАСИБО!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Горох посевной (Pisum sativum L.)Ivan Protzak
3 +1пелюшка
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
winter pea
пелюшка


Explanation:
www.listbook.ru/texts/474.htm - 11k

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Остановился на Горохе полевом.
СПАСИБО!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Benoit: или горох полевой
40 mins
  -> Спасибо Анна!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
winter pea
Горох посевной (Pisum sativum L.)


Explanation:
если переводить через латинское название

Ivan Protzak
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian