KudoZ home » English to Russian » Agriculture

maintenance - здесь

Russian translation: поддержание нормальных функций


19:05 Apr 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Agriculture
English term or phrase: maintenance - здесь
Essential element – Any number of elements required by the crop to ensure normal growth, development, and maintenance.

Спасибо!
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:поддержание нормальных функций
Explanation:
А здесь я бы так написала:

... элементы, необходимые для роста, развития и поддержания нормальных функций (растения, организма итд в соответствии с контекстом)
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1поддержание нормальных функций
Natalie
4содержание
erika rubinstein
4агротехнический уход
Igor Blinov
3поддержание состояния
Sergey Savchenko
3сохранение
svetlana cosquéric


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поддержание состояния


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сохранение


Explanation:
сохранение в нужной кондиции

svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
поддержание нормальных функций


Explanation:
А здесь я бы так написала:

... элементы, необходимые для роста, развития и поддержания нормальных функций (растения, организма итд в соответствии с контекстом)

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 102
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Leshchinsky: Да. Имеется в виду "выживание" растения.
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
агротехнический уход


Explanation:
подкормка, прополка, полив, борьба с сорняками

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
содержание


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 29