KudoZ home » English to Russian » Agriculture

tail paint

Russian translation: окрашивание хвоста


11:48 Apr 30, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture / milk farming
English term or phrase: tail paint
At present the calving index is 445 days, this has to be reduced to 400 days. The inseminators have no breeding aids, i.e. tail paint, oestrus alert, crestas, prids, in a large herd these aids are necessary, unfortunately thay can only be obtained in Europe.
Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:окрашивание хвоста
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-05-06 19:19:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо
Selected response from:

Elene P.
Georgia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2окрашивание хвоста
Elene P.
4окрас хвоста/ хвостовой окрас
Elena Hazell


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
окрас хвоста/ хвостовой окрас


Explanation:
no special comment:-)

Elena Hazell
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
окрашивание хвоста


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2008-05-06 19:19:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

спасибо

Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  boostrer: I see... "kraska dlya hvosta"
9 mins
  -> помочь ветеринарам, или работникам с большими стадами как-то проводить идентификацию животных по репродуктивным факторам ;)

agree  Natalia Zakharova: C booster. См. здесь http://www.northstarcooperative.com/NSC/Products/mactailpain...
4 hrs
  -> спасибо