KudoZ home » English to Russian » Agriculture

cross channel cleaner

Russian translation: приспособление для очистки поперечных желобов


14:08 Jul 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Agriculture
English term or phrase: cross channel cleaner
это устройство для транспортировки навозной жижи
Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:приспособление для очистки поперечных желобов
Explanation:
приспособление для очистки поперечных желобов
Selected response from:

Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3приспособление для очистки поперечных желобов
Andrei Yefimov
2очистка поперечных стоковsvetika


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
приспособление для очистки поперечных желобов


Explanation:
приспособление для очистки поперечных желобов

Andrei Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
очистка поперечных стоков


Explanation:
cross channel - поперечное русло (между двумя протоками)

svetika
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Angelika Kuznetsova: Здесь вся соль в том. что очищает их
1 hr