KudoZ home » English to Russian » Architecture

Architects & Associates

Russian translation: Visayas Architects & Associates


14:45 Feb 20, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Architecture
English term or phrase: Architects & Associates
название филиппинской орг-ции
как нормально перевести
Education:
Образование:
Professional Affiliation:
Членство в профессиональных организациях:

Visayas Architects & Associates - member - (Inactive)

Висайские архитекторы и ????? (??? недействит член)
Vova
Russian translation:Visayas Architects & Associates
Explanation:
названия организаций не переводятся оставьте на английском, в крайнем случае транслитерируйте - Висайас Арчитектс & Ассошиатес
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
тут что-то кодировка у меня накрылась
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Visayas Architects & Associates
Alexander Onishko
4...и компания
Lena Grainger


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
architects & associates
Visayas Architects & Associates


Explanation:
названия организаций не переводятся оставьте на английском, в крайнем случае транслитерируйте - Висайас Арчитектс & Ассошиатес

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
тут что-то кодировка у меня накрылась
Notes to answerer
Asker: inactive ?

Asker: ,

Asker: ()


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Да взносов он просто не платит, "Inactive" этот. Кстати, вношу поправку - "АрКитектс" (лучше всё-таки транскрибировать - это самый писк :) Inactive Member is a member who does not pay dues aidc100.org/AIDC_100_Charter.283.0.html
22 mins
  -> Спасибо Сергей ! АрКитектс - наверно лучше, а Associate - "неполноправный партнер" короче говоря

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
18 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
architects & associates
...и компания


Explanation:
Если уж хотите перевести название на русский.

Lena Grainger
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Russian