KudoZ home » English to Russian » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Voice Music Theater

Russian translation: вокальный музыкальный театр


14:12 Feb 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting / предмет в университете
English term or phrase: Voice Music Theater
Из списка предметов в университете

COMMUNICATIONS
Broadcast and Cinematic Arts
Interpersonal and Public Communication
• Interpersonal Communication
• Organizational Communication Journalism
• Advertising
• News Editorial
• Photojournalism
• Public Relations
Integrative Public Relations
Theatre and Interpretation
• Acting
• Design Technology
• Interpretation
Cinema Studies minor
Media Design, Production, and Technology minor
***Music Theater***


LIBERAL AND FINE ARTS
American Ethnic Studies minor
Anthropology
Art
• Graphic Design Concentration
• Two-Dimensional Concentration
Drawing
Painting
Photography
Printmaking
• Three-Dimensional Concentration
Ceramics
Fiber Design
Sculpture
Art History
Athletic Coaching
Dance
Economics
English Language and Literature
• Creative Writing
• World Literature
• European Studies
Foreign Languages, Literatures, and Cultures
• French
• German
• Spanish
History
Humanities minor
Latin American Studies
Museum Studies minor
Music
• Choral
• Instrumental
• Music Education
• Orchestral Instruments Liberal and Fine Arts
• Organ
• Piano
• Theory/Composition
• ***Voice Music Theater***
Philosophy
Political Science
• Public Administration
• International Relations/ Comparative Politics
Public Affairs minor
Religion
Social Science
Social Studies
Sociology
Theater and Interpretation

Что за предмет Voice Music Theater? Чем он отличается от просто Music Theater (который я перевел как "музыкальный театр").
Vitali Stanisheuski
Belarus
Russian translation:вокальный музыкальный театр
Explanation:
Это в противовес просто музкальному театру, где речь, может быть, идет об интсрументальных композициях.
ИМХО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-02-12 14:36:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сорри по поводу всех очепяток... :-(
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
Написал просто "музыкальный театр (вокал)", т.к. такая формулировка распространена, судя по Интернету. Видимо рассматривается как специальная область в рамках муз. театра.
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1музыкально-драматический театрLudwig Chekhovtsov
3вокальный музыкальный театр
Mark Vaintroub
3Постановка вокала для музыкального театра
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voice music theater
Постановка вокала для музыкального театра


Explanation:
Исходя из своего опыта обучения в муз.училище и приведенной ниже ссылки


    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:GdNOj1xroEwJ:www.higher...
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voice music theater
вокальный музыкальный театр


Explanation:
Это в противовес просто музкальному театру, где речь, может быть, идет об интсрументальных композициях.
ИМХО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-02-12 14:36:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сорри по поводу всех очепяток... :-(


Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Написал просто "музыкальный театр (вокал)", т.к. такая формулировка распространена, судя по Интернету. Видимо рассматривается как специальная область в рамках муз. театра.
Всем спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voice music theater
музыкально-драматический театр


Explanation:
А также мюзик-холл, оперетта и, не побоюсь этого слова, опера

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Dubisskiy
3 hrs