KudoZ home » English to Russian » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

Hyper-Rational Desire

Russian translation: сверхрациональное желание


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hyper-Rational Desire
Russian translation:сверхрациональное желание
Entered by: Margarita

07:15 Aug 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
English term or phrase: Hyper-Rational Desire
§±§в§а§Х§а§Э§Ш§Ц§Я§Ъ§Ц §б§а§Ъ§г§Ь§а§У! :=)
In Hyper-Rational Desire, DalЁЄ takes the Venus de Milo (a key sculpture in traditional art history), and removes from it the head and a rectangular part of the torso.
§Є §п§д§а §Ё§Ц§Э§С§Я§Ъ§Ц, §Ъ §°§Т§Э§а§Ю§Ь§Ъ §С§У§д§а§Ю§а§Т§Ъ§Э§с, §Ь§а§д§а§в§н§Ц §Ъ§Х§е§д §г§Э§Ц§Х§е§р§л§Ъ§Ю §Я§а§Ю§Ц§в§а§Ю, §Я§С§з§а§Х§с§д§г§с §У §Ф§Э§С§У§Ц "§·§в§е§г§д§С§Э§о §Ґ§а§Ю§С §Ґ§С§е§Ю". §ґ.§Ц. §б§а§з§а§Ш§Ц, §п§д§а §г§д§С§д§е§п§д§Ь§Ъ, §г§Ь§е§Э§о§б§д§е§в§н.
§¬§С§Ь §Ь§в§С§г§Ъ§У§а §Я§С§Щ§У§С§д§о?
Margarita
United States
сверхрациональное желание
Explanation:
или "сверхсознательное желание"

Сверхсознательное мышление осуществляет команду в три этапа.
Затем, после повторных впечатлений данного типа, **сверхсознательное желание** (воля) решает, что "жизнь - это...
26.07.2004 - 21 Kb - http://www.ability.ru/articles/at740.html

...Это означает использование трехмерной трактовки реальности, объединяющей чувственное, рациональное и **сверхрациональное**.
www.soc.pu.ru/publications/jssa/1999/2/3johnst.html
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сверхрациональное желание
Vladimir Chumak
4"Гиперрациональное желание"
Yuri Smirnov
4в порыве излишней рациональности
alla dunbar
3Гиперрациональное стремление
Andrew Vdovin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hyper-rational desire
Гиперрациональное стремление


Explanation:
Гиперрациональное стремление, может быть.

Andrew Vdovin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в порыве излишней рациональности


Explanation:
... A rational hope must include a rational desire, or a desire in accordance with reason, and a rational expectation, that ...
www.biblical-theology.com/moralgov2/st68.htm

alla dunbar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hyper-rational desire
"Гиперрациональное желание"


Explanation:
Поскольку нигде этого названия не просматривается, думаю, что думать не нужно, а нужно трясти, то есть переводить дословно.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 23 mins (2004-08-02 11:39:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нигде - это я насчет Интернета.

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hyper-rational desire
сверхрациональное желание


Explanation:
или "сверхсознательное желание"

Сверхсознательное мышление осуществляет команду в три этапа.
Затем, после повторных впечатлений данного типа, **сверхсознательное желание** (воля) решает, что "жизнь - это...
26.07.2004 - 21 Kb - http://www.ability.ru/articles/at740.html

...Это означает использование трехмерной трактовки реальности, объединяющей чувственное, рациональное и **сверхрациональное**.
www.soc.pu.ru/publications/jssa/1999/2/3johnst.html

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь!