KudoZ home » English to Russian » Art/Literary

music

Russian translation: см. ниже


07:35 Aug 16, 2002
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: music
term
David New
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Нет контекста!
Значений несколько:
1.а) музыка; музыкальное произведение
б) музыкальное сопровождение
2) ноты
3) перен. а) что-л. благозвучное, приятное для слуха, б) музыкальность

Справки: Лингво 7.0

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-16 08:27:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Something like \"mouzika\".
Selected response from:

Natasha Stoyanova
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11см. ниже
Natasha Stoyanova
4 +3музыка
Fernando Muela
5Музыка
Ravindra Godbole
3 +1I think somebody is playing jokes here...xxxOleg Pashuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
см. ниже


Explanation:
Нет контекста!
Значений несколько:
1.а) музыка; музыкальное произведение
б) музыкальное сопровождение
2) ноты
3) перен. а) что-л. благозвучное, приятное для слуха, б) музыкальность

Справки: Лингво 7.0

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-16 08:27:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Something like \"mouzika\".

Natasha Stoyanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov: mousyika -so
1 min

agree  Yelena.
3 mins

agree  nettranslatorde
4 mins

agree  Hadjismel
25 mins

agree  xxxVera Fluhr: не могу не согласиться, особенно при таком обилии контекста :))))
1 hr

agree  Nikita Kobrin: музыка
2 hrs

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
2 hrs

agree  Marina Hayes: да уж, аскер мог найти это слово в ЛЮБОМ СЛОВАРЕ...
5 hrs

agree  Vidmantas Stilius: Such questions can be easily squashed.
5 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub: И это правильно, товарищи!
9 hrs

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk: tell'em!
9 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
музыка


Explanation:
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-16 07:40:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

§Ю§е§Щ§н§Ь§С = mЁІzika

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr: ьез контекста все это превращается в какую-то профанацию, но замечание не к Вам, а к Аскеру
1 hr

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
2 hrs

agree  Jolanta Schimenti
6 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I think somebody is playing jokes here...


Explanation:
Or -is he?

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marusya: looks that way
1 day8 hrs
  -> thanks:)

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Музыка


Explanation:
топлько так нужно писать

Ravindra Godbole
India
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 17