KudoZ home » English to Russian » Art/Literary

I\'m crazy for you!...

Russian translation: Я от тебя без ума...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I'm crazy for you...
Russian translation:Я от тебя без ума...
Entered by: Russ

06:36 Jan 7, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I\'m crazy for you!...
I'm crazy for you!...( a song about love)
Russ
Я от тебя без ума...
Explanation:
Кот
Selected response from:

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6я без ума от тебя
Igor Kreknin
5 +5Я от тебя без ума...
Oleg Osipov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Я от тебя без ума...


Explanation:
Кот

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 276
Grading comment
Thanks!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
1 hr

agree  Yelena.
1 hr

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 hrs

agree  xxxxeni
10 hrs

agree  mare8
12 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
я без ума от тебя


Explanation:
http://www.zhurnal.ru/teatr/calend/09/1009.htm
"Без ума от тебя" ("Crazy for You", 1992

Igor Kreknin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
1 hr

agree  Yelena.
1 hr

agree  Sergey Strakhov
2 hrs

agree  Nikita Kobrin
4 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
6 hrs

neutral  Oleg Osipov: FYI: the song is called "I'm crazy for you" - be attentive - Kot
9 hrs
  -> Sorry, I didn't understand you // > N'Sync - Crazy For You // > ... I'm crazy for you I'm waiting for the phone to ring...

agree  cillegio
9 hrs