KudoZ home » English to Russian » Art/Literary

With its captivating lines/ car portfolio

Russian translation: Привлекательностью контура (очертаний)


21:04 Apr 1, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: With its captivating lines/ car portfolio
With its captivating lines, based on the design of the successful CoupЁ¦ version, the new Cabriolet further emphasises the unique character of the CLK-Class within the Mercedes-Benz passenger car portfolio. Each detail of the dynamically elegant body and tastefully designed interior positively exudes exclusivity.
§Ь§С§Т§в§Ъ§а§Х§Ц§д §п§д§а§д §Т§н§Э §г§а§Щ§Х§С§Я §Я§С §Т§С§Щ§Ц §У§Ц§в§г§Ъ§Ъ §Ь§е§б§Ц
§Ь§С §Ь§Ь§в§С§г§Ъ§У§а §г§Ь§С§Щ§С§д§о §б§в§Ц§Х§Э§а§Ш§Ц§Я§Ъ§Ц §б§Ц§в§У§а§Ц.
.....§¬§С§Ш§Х§С§с §Х§Ц§д§С§Э§о §Х§Ъ§Я§С§Ю§Ъ§й§Ц§г§Ь§а§Ф§а §п§Э§Ц§Ф§С§Я§д§Я§а§Ф§а §Ь§е§Щ§а§У§С §Ъ §г§Х§Ц§Э§С§Я§Я§н§Ы §г§а §У§Ь§е§г§а§Ю §Ъ§Я§д§Ц§в§о§Ц§в §б§а§Х§й§Ц§в§Ь§Ъ§У§С§р§д §п§Ь§г§Ь§Э§р§Щ§Ъ§У§Я§а§г§о
Vova
Russian translation:Привлекательностью контура (очертаний)
Explanation:
разработанного по типу дизайна удачной версии купе, новый Cabriolet еще более подчеркивает уникальный характер класса CLK среди остальных моделей пассажирских автомобилей ...
Selected response from:

Yulia Shevchenko (Coe)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Неповторимое изящество линий,
Dmitry Arch
4Привлекательностью контура (очертаний)
Yulia Shevchenko (Coe)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Привлекательностью контура (очертаний)


Explanation:
разработанного по типу дизайна удачной версии купе, новый Cabriolet еще более подчеркивает уникальный характер класса CLK среди остальных моделей пассажирских автомобилей ...

Yulia Shevchenko (Coe)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Dmitry Arch: за словом "купе" в русском языке закрепились совсем другие значения
9 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Неповторимое изящество линий,


Explanation:
которого удалось добиться благодаря двухдверному решению нового кабриолета, еще сильнее подчеркивает уникальность машин класса CLK в ряду легковых автомобилей компании, предназначенных для перевозки пассажиров.

portfolio - весь спектр

Dmitry Arch
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 246

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
16 hrs