KudoZ home » English to Russian » Art/Literary

live-action

Russian translation: живое...


05:51 Apr 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: live-action
live-action fantasy musical
kate
Russian translation:живое...
Explanation:
живое представление (спетакль, мюзикл), т.е. пение "вживую", без использования соответствующей фонограммы.
Selected response from:

Victor Yatsishin
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2живое...
Victor Yatsishin
4Сцена, а не экран. Настоящее представление (не фильм)xxxOleg Pashuk
3 +1см. ниже2rush


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
настоящий театр, сцена (в противоположность кино- и телефильмам);
передающийся непосредственно в эфир; транслируемый с места действия (о концерте, спектакле) прямой (о передаче)

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
23 mins

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Сцена, а не экран. Настоящее представление (не фильм)


Explanation:
---

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
живое...


Explanation:
живое представление (спетакль, мюзикл), т.е. пение "вживую", без использования соответствующей фонограммы.

Victor Yatsishin
Belarus
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov
1 hr

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
7 hrs