KudoZ home » English to Russian » Art/Literary

TAD personnel

Russian translation: TAD - Temporary Assigned Duty (military) временно прикомандированный личный состав


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:TAD personnel
Russian translation:TAD - Temporary Assigned Duty (military) временно прикомандированный личный состав
Entered by: arterm

09:06 May 19, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: TAD personnel
It is recommended that reservists/TAD personnel fly straight into Munich if their final duty location is the Marshall Center.
Резервистам и временно прикомандированному (TAD) ? личному составу рекомендуется лететь прямо в Мюнхен, если их местом службы является Центр им. Маршалла.
arterm
Russian Federation
TAD - Temporary Assigned Duty (military)
Explanation:
Вы абсолютно правы.

TAD personnel = ВРЕМЕННО ПРИКОМАНДИРОВАННЫЙ ЛИЧНЫЙ СОСТАВ

... в зону конфликта в бывшей Югославии, стал временно прикомандированный 72-й батальон ...

... А сейчас - первый из своей группы, временно прикомандированный к военно-воздушным силам ...

... Для всех он был просто старшим сержантом, временно прикомандированным к этой воинской ...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5TAD - Temporary Assigned Duty (military)
Vladimir Pochinov
3TAD - Technical Aid to the Disabled2rush


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
TAD - Technical Aid to the Disabled


Explanation:
HIH

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
TAD - Temporary Assigned Duty (military)


Explanation:
Вы абсолютно правы.

TAD personnel = ВРЕМЕННО ПРИКОМАНДИРОВАННЫЙ ЛИЧНЫЙ СОСТАВ

... в зону конфликта в бывшей Югославии, стал временно прикомандированный 72-й батальон ...

... А сейчас - первый из своей группы, временно прикомандированный к военно-воздушным силам ...

... Для всех он был просто старшим сержантом, временно прикомандированным к этой воинской ...


Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119