KudoZ home » English to Russian » Art/Literary

to take notes

Russian translation: делать записи / конспектировать


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to take notes
Russian translation:делать записи / конспектировать
Entered by: Mark Vaintroub

13:37 May 21, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: to take notes
You must take notes during lectures, otherwise you will forget everything the lecturer has said.
wang
делать записи
Explanation:
ИМХО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 13:39:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конспектировать / записывать
Selected response from:

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10делать записи
Mark Vaintroub
4 +5конспектировать (лекцию)
Vladimir Pochinov
5 +1делать заметки/ (пометки)
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
делать записи


Explanation:
ИМХО

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 13:39:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конспектировать / записывать

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1026

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNelly
5 mins

agree  Yuri Grachev: согл со всем, особ. 2 (конспектировать) и 3
7 mins

agree  engrus
8 mins

agree  Sascha: ... должен записывать лекции, а то ты потом...
11 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov: конспектировать
13 mins

agree  Vladimir Pochinov: Не заметил, что вы уже добавили вариант "конспектировать" :)))
15 mins

agree  Yelena.
30 mins

agree  Nikita Kobrin: конспектировать
1 hr

agree  Ksenia Kletkina
2 hrs

agree  protolmach
7 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
делать заметки/ (пометки)


Explanation:
Удачи, wang!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrafla
1 day13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, myrafla!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
конспектировать (лекцию)


Explanation:
Для данного контекста!

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Grachev: Для данного контекста! - тоже агри
6 mins

agree  Yelena.
19 mins

agree  nrabate
2 hrs

agree  Ksenia Kletkina
2 hrs

agree  Natalia Koltsova
7 hrs