KudoZ home » English to Russian » Art/Literary

Director for Press and Information and Spokesman

Russian translation: Директор службы прессы и информации и пресс-секретарь МО


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Director for Press and Information and Spokesman
Russian translation:Директор службы прессы и информации и пресс-секретарь МО
Entered by: arterm

08:10 May 22, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Director for Press and Information and Spokesman
Prior to joining the George C. Marshall Center in January 2002, he served as Director for Press and Information and Spokesman of the German Ministry of Defense.
До начала работы в Центре им. Джорджа К. Маршалла в январе 2002 г. он служил директором Отдела прессы и информации и Представителем Министерства обороны Германии.
arterm
Russian Federation
Директор службы прессы и информации и пресс-секретарь МО
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Директор службы прессы и информации и пресс-секретарь МО
Yuri Smirnov
4Заведующий и представитель отдела информации и печатиengrus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Директор службы прессы и информации и пресс-секретарь МО


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
18 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  VKing: очень правильно "пресс-секретарь"
18 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  2rush
43 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Jarema
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Yuliya Panas
1 hr
  -> Спасибо

agree  Mark Vaintroub
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Заведующий и представитель отдела информации и печати


Explanation:
Заведующий и представитель отдела информации и печати

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 47