KudoZ home » English to Russian » Art/Literary

command tours

Russian translation: sluzhil


15:37 May 23, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: command tours
He has also undertaken Ministry of Defence staff appointments in Defence Studies and Human Resource Management, and has had command tours as Commander Education and Training Services in both Northern Ireland and with the first (UK) Armoured Division.
Он также по направлению Министерства обороны прошёл курсы Оборонных исследований и Управления людскими резервами, и нёс дежурства в командовании Службы обучения и подготовки командного состава в Северной Ирландии, а также и в первой бронетанковой дивизии Великобритании.
arterm
Russian Federation
Russian translation:sluzhil
Explanation:
On takzhe zanimal dolzhnosti v Ministerstve Oborony v otdele upravleniya oboronnymi issledovaniyami i lichnym sostavom, a takzhe sluzhil nachal'nikom otdela obrazovaniya i podgotovki v ...

Prostite za "latinitsu" mne tak legche pechatat'.
Selected response from:

xxxolga53
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sluzhilxxxolga53
4командировкаKateryna Osokine


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sluzhil


Explanation:
On takzhe zanimal dolzhnosti v Ministerstve Oborony v otdele upravleniya oboronnymi issledovaniyami i lichnym sostavom, a takzhe sluzhil nachal'nikom otdela obrazovaniya i podgotovki v ...

Prostite za "latinitsu" mne tak legche pechatat'.

xxxolga53
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  2rush
18 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
командировка


Explanation:
Просто вариант

Kateryna Osokine
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 116