KudoZ home » English to Russian » Art/Literary

IPL

Russian translation: Политиздат


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:IPL
Russian translation:Политиздат
Entered by: arterm

10:02 May 28, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: IPL
[1] Zhdanov N.V., Ignatenko A.A. Islam on the Eve of the 21 Century. Moscow, IPL, 1989, p. 56
[1] Жданов Н.В., Игнатенко A.A. Ислам в преддверии 21-го века. Москва, IPL, 1989, стр. 56
arterm
Russian Federation
Политиздат
Explanation:
Жданов Н.В., Игнатенко А.А. Ислам на пороге XXI века. М., 1989.

Куча ссылок в Инете

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 10:08:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://lib.sportedu.ru/BiblCard.idc?DocID=21438&DocQuerID=NU...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 10:26:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я, кстати, на название прошу обратить внимание. В Инете книга называется имеено так:
Ислам на пороге XXI века
Книга-то русская :)
Selected response from:

Vitaliy Vorobyov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Издательство политической литературы
Sergey Strakhov
3 +1Политиздат
Vitaliy Vorobyov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Издательство политической литературы


Explanation:
Было такое в БСССР.

Удачи!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 10:06:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Библиотека политической ...
... Союза. Государственное издательство политической
литературы. Москва. 1946 г.
postman.ru/~ameller/cd_stali.htm

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
1 min

agree  Vitaliy Vorobyov
3 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
12 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Политиздат


Explanation:
Жданов Н.В., Игнатенко А.А. Ислам на пороге XXI века. М., 1989.

Куча ссылок в Инете

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 10:08:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://lib.sportedu.ru/BiblCard.idc?DocID=21438&DocQuerID=NU...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 10:26:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я, кстати, на название прошу обратить внимание. В Инете книга называется имеено так:
Ислам на пороге XXI века
Книга-то русская :)


Vitaliy Vorobyov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: самое интересное, что это одно и то же. Передо мной книга. На титуле "Москва. Изд-во политической литературы", а на обороте -- (с) ПОЛИТИЗДАТ, 1988 :)
12 mins
  -> Да пишут где как хочут: и политиздат, и изд-во полит. литературы, и Полит.лит., и еще невесть как :)