KudoZ home » English to Russian » Art/Literary

Webster's Dictionary

Russian translation: словарь Вебстера


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Webster's Dictionary
Russian translation:словарь Вебстера
Entered by: Natalie

12:55 Nov 12, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Webster's Dictionary
уФБФШС ЙЪ ЬФПЗП УБНПЗП чЕВУФЕТБ ЛБЛ ЬРЙЗТБЖ Л ФЕЛУФХ. рПДУЛБЦЙФЕ, ЛБЛ ЬФП ПЖПТНМСЕФУС? уМПЧБТОБС УФБФШС ЙОЗМЙЫ-ЙОЗМЙЫ.
Shakhnoza Yunusova
Netherlands
уМПЧБТШ чЕВУФЕТБ
Explanation:
ФБЛ Й ВХДЕФ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 13:04:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

уМПЧБТШ чЕВУФЕТБ ДБМ РПЭЕЮЙОХ ТБВПФОЙЛБН
?нБЛДПОБМШДУ? лТХРОЕКЫБС НЙТПЧБС УЕФШ ...
rus2.for-ua.com/life/

.. ЛФП-ФП ХЦЕ УФБМ РТЙЛТЩЧБФШУС ФПТЗПЧПК НБТЛПК
Й ЧЩРХУЛБФШ УМПЧБТШ чЕВУФЕТБ. ...
speakrus.narod.ru/18/f1801.htm

.. Texas at Austin LibraryLand , ЙМЙ ъЕНМС ВЙВМЙПФЕЛ Webster`s Dictionary
(searchable) , ЙМЙ уМПЧБТШ чЕВУФЕТБ LOGOS pronouncing ...
lib.pstu.ac.ru/Usaon.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2003-11-12 13:13:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вообще, в кодировке Win-1251 это будет конечно \"Словарь Вебстера\" :)

Прошу прощения за абракадабру выше...
Selected response from:

Dmitry Avdeev
Canada
Grading comment
уРБУЙВП ВПМШЫПЕ! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7уМПЧБТШ чЕВУФЕТБ
Dmitry Avdeev
4 +2(из словаря Вебстера)
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
webster's dictionary
(из словаря Вебстера)


Explanation:
вот так и дать, в скобках, под эпиграфом

ИМХО

Удачи!:)

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3316

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Avdeev: :) да, конечно :)
3 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
8 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
уМПЧБТШ чЕВУФЕТБ


Explanation:
ФБЛ Й ВХДЕФ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 13:04:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

уМПЧБТШ чЕВУФЕТБ ДБМ РПЭЕЮЙОХ ТБВПФОЙЛБН
?нБЛДПОБМШДУ? лТХРОЕКЫБС НЙТПЧБС УЕФШ ...
rus2.for-ua.com/life/

.. ЛФП-ФП ХЦЕ УФБМ РТЙЛТЩЧБФШУС ФПТЗПЧПК НБТЛПК
Й ЧЩРХУЛБФШ УМПЧБТШ чЕВУФЕТБ. ...
speakrus.narod.ru/18/f1801.htm

.. Texas at Austin LibraryLand , ЙМЙ ъЕНМС ВЙВМЙПФЕЛ Webster`s Dictionary
(searchable) , ЙМЙ уМПЧБТШ чЕВУФЕТБ LOGOS pronouncing ...
lib.pstu.ac.ru/Usaon.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2003-11-12 13:13:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вообще, в кодировке Win-1251 это будет конечно \"Словарь Вебстера\" :)

Прошу прощения за абракадабру выше...

Dmitry Avdeev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
уРБУЙВП ВПМШЫПЕ! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna
2 mins
  -> УРБУЙВП

agree  Iouri Ostrovski
3 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Yuri Smirnov
5 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Mykhailo Kolaichuk: ФПМШЛП Ч ТХУЛПСЪЩЮОПН ФЕЛУФЕ, ЕУФЕУФЧЕООП
8 mins
  -> УРБУЙВП! ЮФП-ФП Х НЕОС пРЕТБ ЗМАЛБОХМБ У ЛПДЙТПЧЛБНЙ :(

agree  Henrik Pipoyan
12 mins
  -> thanx!

agree  Ol_Besh
16 mins

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr