KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automation & Robotics

high side driver

Russian translation: привод с повышенным напряжением


04:49 Jun 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: high side driver
Контекст: Each output channel consists of a current limited and over temperature protected high side driver, EMC protection components, inductive load suppression, output state indication LED and an isolation barrier to the Modulebus
Rustam Shafikov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:привод с повышенным напряжением
Explanation:
Внутреннее устройство VNH3SP30 составляют сдвоенный монолитный HSD-блок привода (high-side driver - привод с повышенным напряжением) и два управляющих ключа ...
www.rlocman.ru/comp/more.html?di=1971 - 20k
Selected response from:

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1задающее устройство (драйвер) высокого напряжения
Ibrahimus
3привод с повышенным напряжением
Zoya Askarova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
привод с повышенным напряжением


Explanation:
Внутреннее устройство VNH3SP30 составляют сдвоенный монолитный HSD-блок привода (high-side driver - привод с повышенным напряжением) и два управляющих ключа ...
www.rlocman.ru/comp/more.html?di=1971 - 20k

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
задающее устройство (драйвер) высокого напряжения


Explanation:
Высокое оно, разумеется, относительно. Isolation barrier его немножко ограничит сверху.

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
10 hrs