KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automation & Robotics

cancellation of confirmation

Russian translation: отмена подтверждения / возможность отменить подтверждение


14:58 Sep 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
English term or phrase: cancellation of confirmation
Better safe than sorry. All the safety-critical circuits in the XZY are doubly redundant and meet the full requirements for single-fault tolerance. The three-stage confirmation key system provides maximum safety for the operator, combined with excellent ergonomics. Operation is easy and reliable: You only need to overcome resistance when the key is first pressed, holding the key in the confirmation setting requires no additional force. The third stage of the confirmation key, which is also known as the “panic setting”, guarantees ***cancellation of confirmation*** in the event of an emergency.

???

Спасибо!
Ol_Besh
Russian translation:отмена подтверждения / возможность отменить подтверждение
Explanation:
А что?
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2отмена подтверждения / возможность отменить подтверждение
Mikhail Kropotov
3 +2отмена подтверждения
Nik-On/Off
2Откатyanadeni


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отмена подтверждения / возможность отменить подтверждение


Explanation:
А что?

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nik-On/Off: Ты посмотри на мои варианты :)
1 min
  -> Те же xxx, вид сбоку!

agree  koundelev: в свете предыдущих вопросов - "отмена подтверждения", но я не вижу других вариантов... зачем спрашивать?
2 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отмена подтверждения


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-09-15 15:02:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

гарантирует возможность отмены...

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Kropotov: Да, в этом что-то есть ;)
2 mins

agree  apavlunenko: Оно самое
14 mins

2 days36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Откат


Explanation:
сленгово, конечно...

otherwise, отмена подтверждения

yanadeni
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench