KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automation & Robotics

Thermal Dispersion Flowmeter (or Switch)

Russian translation: Термический массовый расходомер


07:53 Aug 26, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / Instrumentation
English term or phrase: Thermal Dispersion Flowmeter (or Switch)
Thermal Dispersion for liquid and gases flow measurements and local indication.
Rikki-Tikki
Russian translation:Термический массовый расходомер
Explanation:
Термический массовый расходомер для измерения массового расхода жидкости и газа.
Selected response from:

Catrinochka
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Термический массовый расходомер
Catrinochka
3расходомер, действие которого основано на принципе тепловой дисперсииNina Nikitina


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thermal dispersion flowmeter (or switch)
Термический массовый расходомер


Explanation:
Термический массовый расходомер для измерения массового расхода жидкости и газа.

Catrinochka
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: А что здесь означают слова Dispersion и Switch?
17 mins

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thermal dispersion flowmeter (or switch)
расходомер, действие которого основано на принципе тепловой дисперсии


Explanation:
--


    Reference: http://www.promtex.ru/misc/brochures/generalcat
Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!