KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automation & Robotics

teach mode

Russian translation: режим обучения


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:teach mode
Russian translation:режим обучения

For term searches and specialty glossaries, please try the new GBK glossaries
18:54 Feb 2, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
Additional field(s): Computers: Software, Manufacturing
English term or phrase: teach mode
Definition from RobotWorx:
The control state that allows the generation and storage of positional data points affected by moving the robot arm through a path of intended motions.

Example sentence(s):
Glossary-building KudoZ




This question was created by:


This question is closed

режим обучения
Definition:
Этот режим используется для непосредственного определения координат опорных точек траекто-
рии перемещений рабочих органов робота, связанных с установкой-снятием заготовок со станка, межстаночным их транспортированием, установкой-снятием в операционном накопителе и т.д. Режим осуществляется методом ручного перемещения оператором суставных элементов ПР по каждой координате последовательно от одной точки позиционирования к другой с внесением конечной координаты в память устройства.
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of translations provided
5 +11режим обучения
Ol_Besh
5 +2режим обучения
Helg
4 +1режим обученияMikhail Makarov


  

Translations offered


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
режим обучения


Definition from Мультитран:
режим обучения (напр. робота)

Example sentence(s):
Helg
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Votes in favor of/against selecting this as the best translation of the term asked
Yes  curiousl
28 mins
  -> спасибо

Yes  Olga Dime
2 days24 mins
  -> спасибо

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
режим обучения


Definition from http://window.edu.ru/window_catalog/file:
Этот режим используется для непосредственного определения координат опорных точек траекто-
рии перемещений рабочих органов робота, связанных с установкой-снятием заготовок со станка, межстаночным их транспортированием, установкой-снятием в операционном накопителе и т.д. Режим осуществляется методом ручного перемещения оператором суставных элементов ПР по каждой координате последовательно от одной точки позиционирования к другой с внесением конечной координаты в память устройства.

Example sentence(s):
  • Этот режим используется для непосредственного определения координат опорных точек траекто- рии перемещений рабочих органов робота, связанных с установкой-снятием заготовок со станка, межстаночным их транспортированием, установкой-снятием в операционном накопителе и т.д. - http://window.edu.ru/window_catalog/file  
  • Программа выполнения операций дуговой сварки обычно вводится в память робота оператором в режиме обучения. - Применение роботов в  
  • Эта задача решается в режиме обучения. - Алгоритмы распознава  

Explanation:
/
Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Votes in favor of/against selecting this as the best translation of the term asked
Yes  Vadim Poguliaev
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

Yes  andress
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

Yes  Aleksandr Basov
14 mins
  -> Спасибо!

Yes  Igor Savenkov
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!

Yes  Alex Ouglov: Of course!
58 mins
  -> Спасибо!

Yes  Alexander Kim
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

Yes  Sergey Klishevich
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

Yes  Andrey Lantratov
1 day33 mins
  -> Спасибо!

Yes  jmb_rus
1 day1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

Yes  Olga Dime
2 days25 mins
  -> Спасибо!

Yes  ValP
3 days12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
режим обучения


Definition from Роботы и одежда:
Промышленные роботы имеют два режима работы: режим программирования (или обучения), при котором в запоминающее устройство вводится программа работы робота, и режим воспроизведения этой программы, т. е. непосредственное выполнение требуемой технологической операции.

Example sentence(s):
  • В режиме обучения оператор задавал последовательность точек, через которые должны пройти звенья манипулятора в течение рабочего цикла. - Wikipedia  
Mikhail Makarov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Votes in favor of/against selecting this as the best translation of the term asked
Yes  Olga Dime
2 days12 mins




The glossary compiled from Glossary-building KudoZ is made available openly under the Creative Commons "By" license (v3.0). By submitting this form, you agree to make your contribution available to others under the terms of that license.
Creative Commons License