KudoZ home » English to Russian » Automation & Robotics

accessed

Russian translation: доступ получен


19:30 Feb 23, 2009
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics / система пожаротушения
English term or phrase: accessed
Extinguisher Control Panel Instructions
To enter access mode -
insert & turn key [символ] -_accessed_[символ] is lit,
then;
to silence/resound sounders [символ]
to exit from access mode -
turn & remove key [символ]

Manufactured in England
Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Russian translation:доступ получен
Explanation:
Для получения доступа вставьте и поверните ключ - сигнал (индикатор) "доступ получен" будет подсвечен; затем для отключения или повторного включения звуковых сигналов...
Для выхода из режима доступа поверните и выньте ключ
Selected response from:

dimcity
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4доступ получен
dimcity
3доступ
Boris Kimel


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
доступ


Explanation:
Противоположность access denied.
"Вход в систему выполнен."

Boris Kimel
Russian Federation
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
доступ получен


Explanation:
Для получения доступа вставьте и поверните ключ - сигнал (индикатор) "доступ получен" будет подсвечен; затем для отключения или повторного включения звуковых сигналов...
Для выхода из режима доступа поверните и выньте ключ

dimcity
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  andress
8 mins

agree  klp
33 mins

agree  Ilja Friedmann
1 hr

agree  Andrii
5 hrs